2022 Roster of Elected Leaders

Elected Officers:
CHAIR: Thomas Mathew
CHAIR-ELECT: Edye Udell
SECRETARY/TREASURER: Barbara Belmont

Elected Executive Committee Members at Large:
Laxman Gurung (Jan. 2022 – Dec. 2024)
Katherine Van Heuvelen (Jan. 2022 – Dec. 2024)

Continuing Executive Committee Members at Large:
Edye Udell (Jan. 2020 – Dec. 2022)
Derek Marin (Jan. 2020 – Dec. 2022)
Alexandra Aloia (Jan.2020 – Dec. 2022)
Laurie Barge (Jan. 2021 – Dec. 2023)
Inessa Bychinskaya (Jan. 2021 – Dec. 2023)
Richard Kidd (May. 2021 – Dec. 2023)

Re-elected Councilors:
Eleanor Siebert (2022 – 2024)
Robert de Groot (2022 – 2024)

Continuing Councilors:
Barbara Sitzman (Jan. 2020 – Dec. 2022)
Veronica Jaramillo (Jan. 2020 – Dec. 2022)
Brian Brady (Jan. 2021 – Dec. 2023)
Alexandros Oxyzolou (Jan. 2021 – Dec. 2023)

Elected Alternate Councilors:
Barbara Belmont (Jan. 2022 – Dec. 2024)
Michael Morgan (Jan. 2022 – Dec. 2024)

Continuing Alternate Councilors:
Sofia Pappatheodorou (Jan. 2020 – Dec. 2022)
Krishna Kallury (Jan. 2020 – Dec. 2022)
Gerald Delker (Jan. 2021 – Dec. 2023)
Miklos Czaun (Jan. 2021 – Dec. 2023)